QEGS Ashbourne
Parent View https://www.parentpay.com/ QEGS portal QEGS Homework Diary easyfundraising QEGSMAT
LATEST:
    PARENTS

    QEGS SPORT - Boys

    Page Links:

    Last Updated by RSM  9am Tue 16th Oct 2018

    Here we will show fixtures in order and the Calender for rest of the year.

     

    Tues 11 Sept

    Wed 12 Sept Rugby U18 NatWestV Rd1 - Walton HS (H)  Q64-W3

    Wed 12 Sept Football v Abbotsholme U14b & U13b Home 3.45pmko U14 Q4-A3   U13 Q13-A1

    Thurs 13 Sept Football v Highfields U18, U16 U15 U12 a, b  Home 4.15 pm ko U18 Q5-H3  U15 Q5-H0  U12a Q1-H0  U12b Q7-H0

    Fri 14 Sept Rugby v Lady Manners U16, U15, U14  Home 4.15 KO U16 Q7-L22  U15 Q10-L62

    Sat 15 Sept

    Mon 17 Sept

    Tues 18 sept DDDFL Football v Anthony Gell U14 & 16 Away. Leave 3.30pm 4.30pmko 6.30pm back at QEGS (53)G U14 Q9-1A  U16 Q1-A1

    Wed 19 Sept Rugby v Denstone College Away U15, U14, U13, U12a & U12b Leave 1.30pm 2.30pmko back at QEGS 5pm (70)G U15 Q20-40D U14 Q0-55D  U13 Q0-55D  U12A Q1-6D  U12B Q12-1D

    Thurs 20 Sept

    Fri 21 Sept 

    Sat 22 Sept

    Mon 24 Sept U15 NatWestV Rugby Rd1 v Wales High School (A) 5:15pm Return Q31-W28

    Tues 25 Sept DDFL Football v Lady Manners U13, U14 & U15 (H) 4.15pmko U13 Q6-L1  U14 Q7-L1  U15 Q9-L1

    Wed 26 Sept Football U13B, U12A + U12B v St Anselms (H) U13B Q7-S0  U12A Q10-S0  U12B Q3-S0

    Thurs 27 Sept - U12 National cup fixture (H) v Derby Moore 4pm KO U12 Q9-D0

    Fri 28 Sept Rugby v Chellaston OFF (EARLY CLOSURE)

    Sat 29 Sept

    Mon 1 Oct

    Tues 2 Oct Badminton U16 + Table Tennis U13 Derbyshire Dales Tournament @ Lady Manners QEGS U16 Derbyshire Dales Champions/QEGS U13 Derbyshire Dales Champions

    County Cup U16 Football v Wilsthorpe (H) U16 Q8-W0

    Wed 3 Oct Rugby U18 NatWestV Rd2 - Bishop Vesey (A) Q17-B45

    Thurs 4 Oct Football U12 CC v Highfields (H)  U13 National Cup v Highfields (H) U12 Q0-H0 QEGS Won 6-5 Penalties  U13 Q -H

    Fri 5 Oct Rugby v Chellaston OFF (EARLY CLOSURE)

    Sat 6 Oct

    Mon 8 Oct U16 Table Tennis + U13 Badminton Derbyshire Dales Tournament @ QEGS 4pm QEGS U13 Derbyshire Dales Champions/QEGS U16 Derbyshire Dales Champions

    Tues 9 Oct

    Wed 10 Oct

    Thurs 11 Oct ESFA U18 Football v John Taylor (A) Q1-J3

    Fri 12 Oct Rugby v Ecclesbourne  Home tbc

    Sat 13 Oct

    Mon 15 Oct

    Tues 16 Oct DDDFL Football v AntGell Away U12,15 &18 Leave 3:30pm return to QEGS 6:15pm (53)G U12 Q7-A2  U15 Q10-A0  U18 Q3-A1

    Wed 17 Oct ESFA Football v John Port U12a Home 4:15KO

    Thurs 18 Oct

    Fri 19 Oct Rugby v Chellaston U12 + U15/6 (A) Leave 3:30pm (53)W

    Sat 20 Oct

    Mon 22 Oct DDDFL Football v Highfields U14 + U13 (A) 3:30pm Leave return to QEGS 6:15PM (29)G

    Tues 23 Oct ESFA Football U12b v West Park (A) 1:30 Leave return to QEGS 4:15pm (16)G

    Wed 24 Oct 

    Thurs 25 Oct Last Day

    Fri 26 Oct INSET DAY

    Sat 27 Oct Hols

    Mon 29 Oct

    Tues 30 Oct

    Wed 31 Oct

    Thurs 1 Nov

    Fri 2 Nov

    Sat 3 Nov

    Mon 5 Nov First Day

    Tues 6 Nov

    Wed 7 Nov Y10 House Matches - Badminton Singles LUNCH

    Thurs 8 Nov Y10 House Matches - Mixed Volleyball LUNCH

    Fri 9 Nov

    Sat 10 Nov Rugby v St Josephs College Newcastle UL U12131415. Leave 8.45am Bus Station 10amko back 12.15pm (53)W

    Mon 12 Nov

    Tues 13 Nov

    Wed 14 Nov Rugby U18 v St Josephs Home 2.15pmko

    Thurs 15 Nov

    Fri 16 Nov

    Sat 17 Nov International Rugby Trip Twickenham Eng v Japan tbc

    Mon 19 Nov

    Tues 20 Nov

    Wed 21 Nov

    Thurs 22 Nov

    Fri 23 Nov Y7/8/9 House Cross Country

    Sat 24 Nov Rugby v Derby Grammar u12, 13 &14  Away Leave Bus Station 8.45am 10amko 12.00 back (53)G

    Mon 26 Nov Y9/10 House Matches - Football

    Tues 27 Nov

    Wed 28 Nov Rugby U15 NLD Tourn Newark RUFC PM Y9 House Matches - Singles Badminton

    Thurs 29 Nov

    Fri 30 Nov Y9 House Matches - Mixed Volleyball LUNCH

    Sat 1 Dec Rugby V Fairfax Sch Sutton Coldfield U15 & U14 Home, 10amko U12 & 13 Away Leave Bus Station 8.30am 10amko Back 12.45pm (53)W

    Mon 3 Dec

    Tues 4 Dec

    Wed 5 Dec

    Thurs 6 Dec

    Fri 7 Dec Derbyshire Dales District Sch Cross Country on Ashbourne Rec PM

    Sat 8 Dec Rugby v King Edwards Lichfield. U12, U13, U14 Away Leave 8.45am Bus Station 10amko Back 12.30pm (53)G

    Mon 10 Dec Y9/10 House Matches - Rugby

    Tues 11 Dec

    Wed 12 Dec

    Thurs 13 Dec

    Fri 14 Dec

    Sat 15 Dec

    Mon 17 Dec Y10 House Matches - Hockey 4pm

    Tues 18 Dec

    Wed 19 Dec

    Thurs 20 Dec

    Fri 21 Dec Last Day

    Sat 22 Dec Hols

    Mon 24  Dec

    Tues 25 Dec

    Wed 26 Dec

    Thurs 27 Dec

    Fri 28 Dec

    Sat 29 Dec

    Mon 31 Dec

    Tues 1 Jan 2019

    Wed 2 Jan

    Thurs 3 Jan

    Fri 4 Jan

    Sat 5 Jan

    Mon 7 Jan First Day

    Tues 8 Jan

    Wed 9 Jan

    Thurs 10 jan

    Fri 11 Jan

    Sat 12 Jan

    Mon 14 Jan

    Tues 15 jan

    Wed 16 Jan

    Thurs 17 Jan

    Fri 18 Jan

    Sat 19 Jan Rugby v Newcastle U L High Sch U16,15 & 14 Home U13 U12 Away 845am leave Bus Station (53)G

    Mon 21 Jan

    Tues 22Jan

    Wed 23 Jan

    Thurs 24 Jan

    Fri 25 Jan

    Sat 26 Jan Rugby v Lady Manners u12, u13 Away 8.45am leave Bus Station  U15 u14 Home 10amko (53)W

    Mon 28 Jan

    Tues 29 Jan

    Wed 30 Jan

    Thurs 31 Jan

    Fri 1 Feb

    Sat 2 Feb Cross Country County Champs tbc

    Mon 4 Feb

    Tues 5 Feb

    Wed 6 Feb

    Thurs 7 Feb

    Fri 8 Feb

    Sat 9 Feb Rugby v Loughborough Grammar Away Leave 8.30am Bus Station 10amko  Back at Bus station 12.45pm Bus Station U12a U12b u13 u14a U14b U15 (70)G

    Mon 11 Feb

    Tues 12 Feb

    Wed 13 Feb

    Thurs 14 Feb

    Fri 15 Feb Last Day

    Sat 16 Feb Hols

    Mon 18 Feb

    Tues 19 Feb

    Wed 20 Feb

    Thurs 21 Feb

    Fri 22 Feb

    Sat 23 Feb

    Mon 25 Feb First Day

    Tues 26 Feb

    Wed 27 feb Boys Hockey V St Anselms U13a & U13b Away 3.30pm

    Thurs 28 Feb Football V Highfield U18 & u15 Away Leave 3.30pm 4.30pmko

    Fri 1 Mar

    Sat 2 Mar

    Mon 4 Mar

    Tues 5 Mar Inset Shrovetide

    Wed 6 Mar Inset Shrovetide

    Thurs 7 Mar

    Fri 8 Mar

    Sat 9 Mar

    Mon 11 Mar Y9/10 House Matches - Trampolining LUNCH

    Tues 12 Mar Football v Lady Manners U16 13 &12 away

    Wed 13 Mar

    Thurs 14 Mar

    Fri 15 Mar

    Sat 16 Mar

    Mon 18 Mar

    Tues 19 Mar Football V Lady Manners Away

    Wed 20 Mar

    Thurs 21 Mar

    Fri 22 Mar

    Sat 23 Mar

    Mon 25 Mar

    Tues 26 Mar Football v Highfield U16, U14 U13 U12 a&b Home 4.15pm ko

    Wed 27 Mar

    Thurs 28 Mar

    Fri 29 Mar Y7/8 House Matches - Football

    Sat 30 Mar

    Mon 1 Apr

    Tues 2 Apr Football v Ant Gell U18,14 13

    Wed 3 Apr

    Thurs 4 Apr

    Fri 5 Apr Rugby County Cup&Festival U16 U14 & U12

    Sat 6 Apr

    Mon 8 Apr Y9 House Matches - Hockey 4pm

    Tues 9 Apr Rugby County Cup & Festivals U18 U15 & U13

    Wed 10 Apr

    Thurs 11 Apr

    Fri 12 Apr Last Day Y7/8 House Matches - Rugby

    Sat 13 Apr Hols

    Mon 15 Apr

    Tues 16 Apr

    Wed 17 Apr

    Thurs 18 Apr

    Fri 19 Apr

    Sat 20 Apr

    Mon 22 Apr

    Tues 23 Apr

    Wed 24 Apr

    Thurs 25 Apr

    Fri 26 Apr

    Sat 27 Apr

    Mon 29 Apr First Day

    Tues 30 Apr

    Wed 1 May Y8 House Matches - Hockey 4pm

    Thurs 2 May

    Fri 3 May

    Sat 4 May

    Mon 6 May Hol

    Tues 7 May

    Wed 8 May

    Thurs 9 May Y7 House Matches - Hockey 4pm

    Fri 10 May

    Sat 11 May

    Mon 13 May

    Tues 14 May

    Wed 15 May

    Thurs 16 May

    Fri 17 May

    Sat 18 May

    Mon 20 May

    Tues 21 May

    Wed 22 May

    Thurs 23 May

    Fri 24 May Last Day

    Sat 25 May Hols

    Mon 27 May

    Tues 28 May

    Wed 29 May

    Thurs 30 May

    Fri 31 May

    Sat 1 Jun

    Mon 3 Jun First Day

    Tues 4 Jun

    Wed 5 Jun

    Thurs 6 Jun

    Fri 7 Jun

    Sat 8 Jun

    Mon 10 Jun

    Tues 11 Jun

    Wed 12 Jun

    Thurs 13 Jun

    Fri 14 Jun

    Sat 15 Jun

    Mon 17 Jun

    Tues 18 Jun

    Wed 19 Jun

    Thurs 20 Jun

    Fri 21 Jun Sports Day

    Sat 22 Jun

    Mon 24 Jun

    Tues 25 Jun

    Wed 26 Jun

    Thurs 27 Jun

    Fri 28 Jun Dales District Athletics Moorways Derby 9am leave 3.45pm return to bus bay (2x53)G

    Sat 29 Jun

    Mon 1 Jul

    Tues 2 Jul

    Wed 3 Jul

    Thurs 4 Jul Reserve Sports Day

    Fri 5 Jul Y8/9 House Matches - Tennis LUNCH

    Sat 6 Jul

    Mon 8 Jul Y7/8/9 House Matches - Cricket

    Tues 9 Jul

    Wed 10 Jul

    Thurs 11 Jul

    Fri 12 Jul RACE FOR LIFE

    Sat 13 Jul

    Mon 15 Jul Enrichment Week

    Tues 16 Jul

    Wed 17 Jul

    Thurs 18 Jul

    Fri 19 Jul Last Day

     

    Sport England ICT Mark Peak 11 and FMSIS Regional Winner - The Character Awards 2015 Healthy School Leading Space Education Quality Mark

    NCTL - National Support School ADVTSA QEGSMAT

    Arts Mark

    Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Ashbourne Academy - Proud to be part of the QEGSMAT

    Registered Address - The Green Road, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 1EP
    Tel: 01335 343685 | E-mail: enquiries@queenelizabeths.derbyshire.sch.uk

    A company limited by guarantee registered in England & Wales (Company No. 07698914)

    Blue Example Button