Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School | Staff List 2018-19

Name Job Title Email (@qegs.email) Tel Extension (01335 343685)
Core Leadership Team
Leadership Team
Mr S Garrity Headteacher Garrity@ 1742
Mrs L Betty Deputy Headteacher Bennett@ 1528
Mr M Atkins Assistant Headteacher - Head of Sixth Form Atkins@ 1625
Mr M Bawden Assistant Headteacher Bawden@ 1620
Miss E Robinson Assistant Headteacher (Maternity Cover) Robinson@ 1306
Mrs K Starkie Assistant Headteacher StarkieK@ 1506
Miss M Ward Assistant Headteacher Ward@ 1692
Pastoral Team
Miss K Brown Design and Innovation - (Pastoral Team Leader - Behaviour) BrownK@ 1527
Mr B Hallam Physical Education - (Pastoral Team Leader - Attendance) Hallam@ 1242
Mr M Atkins Assistant Headteacher - Head of Sixth Form Atkins@ 1625
Mrs G Bains Careers & Work Related Coordinator (Year 9 Progress Leader) Bains@ 1422
Mrs L Barrie Physical Education - (Transition Leader) Barrie@ 1516
Mr S Bembridge Eligible and Personalised Learning Leader Bembridge@ 1723
Miss L Clayton Physical Education - (Year 8 Progress Leader) Clayton@ 1505
Mr J Conlon English - (Year 8 Progress Leader) ConlonJ@ 1525
Mr B Drake Family Resource Worker Drake@ 1232
Mr C Flynn History - (Year 7 Progress Leader) Flynn@ 1235
Mrs S Howson Vocational Leader (14-19) Student Support Officer KS4 - Travel & Tourism Howson@ 1746
Mrs J March Design and Innovation - (Year 11 Progress Leader) March@ 1562
Mr M Posmyk Music - (Year 10 Progress Leader) Posmyk@ 1670
Mrs J Wibberley Student Support Officer KS3 Wibberley@ 1594
Art and Design
Mrs D Davis Art & Design - (Curriculum Leader) Davis@ 1332
B Brierley Art & Design Brierley@ 1217
Miss J Fowler Art & Design Fowler@ 1531
Miss P Hellaby Art & Design Technician Hellaby@
Miss S Matkin Art & Design Matkin@ 1761
Behavioural Science
Mrs L Allen Behavioural Science - (Curriculum Leader) Allen@ 1573
Dr C Norris Behavioural Science Norris@ 1267
Business Studies
Ms K Morgan Leader of Employability and Business Studies Curriculum Leader Morgan@ 1546
Mrs A Briggs Business Studies & Economics BriggsA@ 1227
Mr T Chow Business Studies Chow@ 1829
A Spence Business Studies Spence@
Mrs C Tresidder KS5 Learning Mentor and EPQ Tutor Tresidder@ 1087
Mr L Walker Business Studies & Economics WalkerL@ 1591
Computing
Mr S Phipps Design and Innovation - (Curriculum Leader) Phipps@ 1774
Mr R Bowbanks Computer Science - (Curriculum Leader KS4 & KS5) Bowbanks@ 1706
Mr J Illsley Computing - (Curriculum Leader Creative Digital Media, Digital Literacy & Online IllsleyJ@ 1545
Dance & Drama
Mrs S Corboz Dance and Drama - (Curriculum Leader) Corboz@ 1720
Miss M Hambly Dance and Drama HamblyM@ 1642
Design and Technology
Mr S Phipps Design and Innovation - (Curriculum Leader) Phipps@ 1774
Miss K Brown Design and Innovation - (Pastoral Team Leader - Behaviour) BrownK@ 1527
Mrs S Flinders Design and Innovation Flinders@ 1705
Mr M Kershaw Design and Innovation - (Head of KS3 and Engineering Coordinator) Kershaw@ 1653
Mrs J March Design and Innovation - (Year 11 Progress Leader) March@ 1562
Mr S Walker Design and Innovation WalkerS@ 1792
English
Mrs N Brown English - (Curriculum Leader) BrownN@ 1678
Miss B Angris English - (Key Stage 5 Coordinator) Angris@ 1220
Mr L Bateman English Bateman@ 1736
Ms S Bentley English Bentley@ 1726
Mrs L Betty Deputy Headteacher Bennett@ 1528
Mr J Conlon English - (Year 8 Progress Leader) ConlonJ@ 1525
Mrs H Hilton English Hilton@ 1412
Miss D Meadows English - (Leader of SEN) Meadows@ 1363
Miss E Rule English Rule@ 1378
Mrs C Rushton-Plant English Rushton-Plant@ 1221
Miss G Thompson English Thompson@ 1484
Miss E Waterfall English Waterfall@ 1390
Geography
Miss K Edwards Geography - (Curriculum Leader) Edwards@ 1533
Mr M Atkins Assistant Headteacher - Head of Sixth Form Atkins@ 1625
Ms K Fisher Geography Fisher@ 1534
Mr R Hughes Geography Hughes@ 1747
Mrs C Warden Geography Warren@ 1092
Miss G Wilband Geography - (Duke of Edinburgh's Award Manager) Wilband@ 1494
History
Mr A Hamer History - (Curriculum Leader) Hamer@ 1241
Mrs A Barto History Barto@ 1292
Mr T Constable History Constable@ 1821
Mrs J Eaton History and Sociology Eaton@ 1032
Mr C Flynn History - (Year 7 Progress Leader) Flynn@ 1235
Miss E Robinson Assistant Headteacher (Maternity Cover) Robinson@ 1306
Mathematics
Mrs R Statham Mathematics - (Curriculum Leader) McHugh@ 1762
Mr A Barnhurst Mathematics Barnhurst@ 1222
Mrs J Bates Mathematics Bates@ 1022
Mr M Boulton-Lear Mathematics & Teaching Assistant - ELD Boulton-Lear@ 1621
Mr S Geeson Mathematics Geeson@ 1743
Mrs T Hyder Mathematics Hyder@ 1849
Mrs U Kaul Mathematics Kaul@ 1852
Mrs J Machin Mathematics Machinj@ 1566
Mrs B Patel-Geddes Mathematics Patel@ 1274
Miss E Thomas Mathematics Thomas@ 1384
Mr C Warden Mathematics - (2i/c Mathematics) WardenC@ 1296
Mr E Wilson Mathematics Wilson@ 1394
Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs L Atkinson Modern Foreign Languages - (Curriculum Leader) Breeden@ 1520
Mrs A Anstead Modern Foreign Languages - (2i/c of MFL - Head of Spanish) Anstead@ 1026
Mr N Croot Modern Foreign Languages Croot@ tt
Mrs C Fryer Modern Foreign Languages Fryer@ 1237
Mrs S Hampson Modern Foreign Languages Hampson@ 1702
Ms A Hill Modern Foreign Languages Hill@ 1044
Mrs M Izquierdo Modern Foreign Languages Izquierdo@ 1649
Mrs S Palmer Modern Foreign Languages - (2i/c of MFL - Head of Spanish) Palmer@ 1721
Ms S Sims Modern Foreign Languages Sims@ 1074
Music
Mr D Roberts Associate Leader - (Music Curriculum Leader & Leader of Student Progress) RobertsD@ 1376
Miss C Pettingale Music & Cover Supervisor Pettingale@ 1273
Mr M Posmyk Music - (Year 10 Progress Leader) Posmyk@ 1670
Physical Education
Mr R Smith Physical Education - (KS4 Curriculum Leader) SmithR@ 1776
Miss K Brown Physical Education - (KS5 Curriculum Leader) Brown@ 1526
Miss K Senior Physical Education Senior@ 1570
Mrs L Barrie Physical Education - (Transition Leader) Barrie@ 1516
Mr S Bembridge Eligible and Personalised Learning Leader Bembridge@ 1723
Miss L Clayton Physical Education - (Year 8 Progress Leader) Clayton@ 1505
Mr B Hallam Physical Education - (Pastoral Team Leader - Attendance) Hallam@ 1242
Mr D Harrison Physical Education HarrisonD@ 1342
Ms K Jennings Primary Sports Co-Ordinator Jennings@ 1551
Mrs K Starkie Assistant Headteacher StarkieK@ 1506
Religious Studies
Mr N McGarrigle Religious Studies - (Curriculum Leader) McGarrigle@ 1662
Mr M Bawden Assistant Headteacher Bawden@ 1620
Mrs B Humphrey-Lewis Teacher of Religious Studies and Specialist Leader of Education Humphrey@ 1245
Mr P Wyke Religious Studies Wyke@ 1999
Science
Mr R Meecham Head of Science Meecham@ 1763
Mrs J Challinor Science Challinor@ 1522
Miss K English Science English@ 1536
Mr A Hussein Science Hussein@ 1248
Mr C Metcalf Science Metcalf@ 1263
Miss S Rogers Science RogersS@ 1704
Mr R Sangster Science Sangster@ 1772
Mr P Tong Science Tong@ 1786
Miss M Ward Assistant Headteacher Ward@ 1692
R Waterfall Science WaterfallR@
Mrs S Wright Science Wright@ 1797
Cover Supervisors
Mrs A Gould Cover Supervisor Gould@ 1246
Mrs S Marshall Cover Supervisor Marshall@ 1765
Miss C Pettingale Music & Cover Supervisor Pettingale@ 1273
Mrs H Watson Cover Supervisor Watson@ 1492
Admin Staff
Mrs G Bains Careers & Work Related Coordinator (Year 9 Progress Leader) Bains@ 1422
Miss A Beadsmoore Student Services/Reception Beadsmoore@ 1223
Mrs U Blake Data Team Blake@ 1825
Mrs C Bramwell Assistant Librarian Bramwell@ 1207
Mrs S Buckel Data and MIS Co-ordinator Buckel@ 1728
Mr L Daughtry Creative & Digital Services Officer Liam@ 1532
Mr B Drake Family Resource Worker Drake@ 1232
Mrs C Elliott Exams Officer ElliottC@ 1392
Ms C Fletcher Sixth Form Administrator Fletcher@ 1225
Miss P Hellaby Art & Design Technician Hellaby@
Mrs S Howson Vocational Leader (14-19) Student Support Officer KS4 - Travel & Tourism Howson@ 1746
Miss N Jones PA to Headteacher Jones@ 1656
Mrs S Lovatt Data Team Lovatt@ 1756
Mrs H Meadows Student Services/Reception MeadowsH@ 1479
Mrs N Morton Reprographics Technician Morton@ 1777
Mrs J Roper Librarian Roper@ 1576
Mrs V Smith Sixth Form Reception Smithv@ 1876
Mrs J Wibberley Student Support Officer KS3 Wibberley@ 1594
Caretakers
Mr C Avery Head Caretaker AveryC@ 1228
Mr B Farmer Caretaker Farmer@ 1911
Mr M Kidger-Preston Caretaker Kidger-Preston@ 1911
Mr D Leighton Caretaker Leighton@ 1911
Midday Supervisors
Miss L Walker Welfare & Senior Midday Supervisor walker@ 1111
Mrs S Lawrence Midday Supervisor Walker@ 1111
Mrs S Roberts Midday Supervisor Walker@ 1111
Miss D Scott Midday Supervisor Walker@ 1111
Miss J Simpson Midday Supervisor Simpson@
Teaching Assistants
Mr M Boulton-Lear Mathematics & Teaching Assistant - ELD Boulton-Lear@ 1621
Miss B Capes Teaching Assistant - ELD Capes@ 1736
Mrs R Charles Teaching Assistant - ELD Charles@ 1736
Ms J Cresswell Teaching Assistant - ELD Cresswell@ 1736
Mrs M Doran Teaching Assistant - ELD Doran@ 1736
Mr M Pellett Assistant SENCO Pellett@ 1736
Mrs J Starkie Teaching Assistant - ELD Starkie@ 1736
Miss K Steel Higher Level Teaching Assistant - ELD Steel@ 1736
Mrs K Wood Teaching Assistant - ELD Wood@ 1736
Technicians
Mrs A Elliott Technology Technician ElliottA@ 1231
Mr R Elliott ICT Technician DA-Richard@ 1735
Mrs G Harrison Senior Science Technician Harrison@ 1442
Miss R Harrison Science Technician HarrisonR@ 1741
Mr R Keeling Network Manager Keeling@ 1750
Mr I Redshaw Technology Technician Redshaw@ 1473
Dr. J Smith Science Technician SmithJ@ 1571
Staff with Other Roles or Responsibilities
Mr M Bawden Designated Senior Lead for Safeguarding Bawden@ 1620
Mr S Bembridge Deputy Senior Lead for Safeguarding Bembridge@ 1723
Miss K Brown Deputy Senior Lead for Safeguarding BrownK@ 1527
Mr B Hallam Deputy Senior Lead for Safeguarding Hallam@ 1242
Mr J Illsley Online Safety Co-ordinator & CEOP Ambassador and Digital Literacy Leader IllsleyJ@ 1545
Miss D Meadows SENCo Meadows@ 1363
Miss G Wilband Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator Wilband@ 1494
Mrs K Wood Coordination of Student Medical Needs Wood@ 1736

12-09-2018 19:52